Posted: 6:22 am Wednesday, August 20th, 2014

Size matters? 

By Wise Diva

So I have been a dating blogger for about 100 years and this is a true first, people: A guy told me his date sort of demanded to see his package. YES that package. Apparently, size queens are becoming more direct! She wanted to know what to expect before things went any further with them. He didn’t comply with her request and she thinks it was because he feared reaction.

I admire her courage but I am disappointed that she believes size is that important. Obviously, people don’t want to end up with a partner who can’t satisfy them but weak sex can happen to anyone for any reason. Is it worth it to have a guy lose respect or attraction for you because you want him to drop his trousers?

How does size rank in matter of importance? Are women dumping guys who aren’t a certain size?

Guys what would you do or say if your date asked to show your goods? Would you be offended, amused, embarrassed? Would you expect something to happen?

Some women are more forward and aggressive, but is this going too far?

71 comments
Kimmieakasmooth
Kimmieakasmooth

Dirty - yes. It knocked out the transformer & messed up the furnace.

DirtyBird-Rise-up
DirtyBird-Rise-up

@Kimmieakasmooth ....Did lighting hit the AC at your property?  Wow we have had quite a few lighting strikes this year.  Last week a few house was struck and caught on fire.


@Kimmieakasmooth ....So much is going, things seem to be spiraling out of control. 

DirtyBird-Rise-up
DirtyBird-Rise-up

Well I know this for sure, before SlimNu and I get married I am going to ask the question. Do I need regular flippers or deep sea diving equipment?  hehehehe!

Kimmieakasmooth
Kimmieakasmooth

I'm over here at my house my sister rents from me. Lightening messed up the A/C system & waiting on insurance adjuster. I'm bored. Whatchall wanna talk about?

Kimmieakasmooth
Kimmieakasmooth

Dirty- lol!! U are hillarious! I'm so glad you are blogging again!

Single- it's somebody for everybody!

DirtyBird-Rise-up
DirtyBird-Rise-up

@Kimmieakasmooth..... Ain't much going down in the Crosby household....Kimmie and the Hubby are sitting next to each other in the bedroom. Kimmie is watching snapped and the husband is searching Amazon for deals. Kimmie reached for her i-phone and e-mails the husband we need to schedule a session on Thursday @ 9:45pm before Love and Hip Hop comes on at 10pm. The husband confirms I will be there!


hehehehehehe!

Single & Happy
Single & Happy

Kimmie that's why I like women that will ask those questions, they usually don't care what others thing about them. 

Kimmieakasmooth
Kimmieakasmooth

Dirty - Wise put it on here, so it's open to whatever judgements we want to make. Plus she's a big girl, she bold asking dudes to drop pants & all, so I doubt if her wittle feelings would be hurt!lol

Kimmieakasmooth
Kimmieakasmooth

Hey Dirty! Lol!!

Grown folks can do whatever the heck they want, I don't care. If my friends held/hold back on what they talk about I me, whatever to that too. Has no bearing on what's going down with me & hubs! :)

DirtyBird-Rise-up
DirtyBird-Rise-up

Ladies .....That is really being judgemental, the lady did not state she wanted to have sex with 15 dudes at one time. She ask let me see what you are working with.....So ladies have some big puddy,,,Hell I will run after I get some....hehehehehe!

DirtyBird-Rise-up
DirtyBird-Rise-up

@Single & Happy ....Mrs. Kimmie does not realize that her lady friends discuss topics that she likes and  since they know she is kinda prudish, they avoid what can be considered to be tacky.


Folks are grown, sex is very important if size matter to you then you should ask the question.


I've had ladies ask and one went down in the pants....Yes that will led to me getting me some....So I ask and after a few drinks we are going to get it in.... hehehehehe!

Single & Happy
Single & Happy

Kimmie, yep depends on your group, as to what is the norm, and what is the topic of conversation. 

Kimmieakasmooth
Kimmieakasmooth

Single - okay man, whatever. I guess it's going on everywhere then & me & my prude family & friends just aren't that hip. Whatever floats you & yours boats in your world. I just have a hard time thinking that if it's really that much of an everyday occurance why one would think it would be a topic of conversation!

Celisea
Celisea

Ain't no decent woman asking about men's packages.  Nothing but tricks, scalawags, h0s.  But of course that's about as real as an Italian wearing Timerlands....lol  'Member that?  When the Italian was supporting Tims??  Hahahaha  Hilarious

Single & Happy
Single & Happy

@Kimmieakasmooth Not the norm? most women aren't going to admit it to their prude friends because they don't want  their judgement. I've had that question asked to me since my teens. While it's not asked by everyone, it is asked by some, I've had more women ask me that, than ask about marriage. Just like here, it wasn't a woman that came to diva with, but a man that was asked the question and offended by it. Maybe he should have been a big boy, realized she wasn't his type and move on. Why go complaining, or what ever he was doing about it. 

Kimmieakasmooth
Kimmieakasmooth

Single - I guess if you care about the response it does make sense to have some idea about a persons line of thinking, unless you are just going for shock value. There are some that are receptive to that boldness. I wouldn't be, but whatever rocks other folks boats. It's not the norm, that's why it's a topic of conversation.

Purple Reign
Purple Reign

 kinda crass, you might as well just ask for sex at the same time


Single & Happy
Single & Happy

@Kimmieakasmooth as grown folks, nobody should be complaining. doesn't matter if it's what the question is just respect each other. 

Single & Happy
Single & Happy

People are always saying you should be upfront with what you want. But I guess that only works if it in line with the other persons way of thinking. 

Kimmieakasmooth
Kimmieakasmooth

One can ask anything they want. A person can respond any way they want too. Don't complain when you don't get the response you want!

SlimNu
SlimNu

Asking me a question like that would be the last convo we have...

Reio
Reio

Sounds like som'n a dumba-z-z adolescent would ask. Not grown folks.

Reio
Reio

What's tight for one guy, might be The Grand canyon for another. Jus sayin.

Purple Reign
Purple Reign

Can A guy ask to check how tight it is before they date or how deep her throat is? 

SlimNu
SlimNu

It seems, once you get to pulling out things, the only next thing is to get it in...what else is there to discuss at that point?

Reio
Reio

I hope all my troubles are over. Why it's working now, I don't know. If you try to create a new ID, it just sends you in circles.


No woman has ever asked me this. I guess if she did, I would expect her to use it too. Since I already have it out.

Purple Reign
Purple Reign

@SlimNu If I am around the house or just waking up or just out of the shower, it's commando.

Purple Reign
Purple Reign

I've never been asked to show my goods on a date.  Don't know how I would react if asked. I may be offended or I may tell her to pull it out, herself, if she wants to see it.  I wear jeans, basketball shorts or jogging pants all the time....no need for her to ask..she can see it.

Reio
Reio

Morning Folks!!


been trying for weeks to get in. This thing is messed up big time. Couldn't even create a new identity or anything. I hope I'm in for a while now. Kept saying my password was wrong, but wouldn't let me reset it.

I couldn't do anything for weeks and weeks....Hell.

Single & Happy
Single & Happy

@SlimNu looks like she was looking for a deep stroke (LOL) 


@Kimmieakasmooth Better to find out now rather than later. That should be the purpose of dating. but to some people can't distinguish the difference between getting to know someone and being in a relationship with someone. 

Kimmieakasmooth
Kimmieakasmooth

Single- if she was just looking for a sexual partner then I guess she went about it the right way. Guess Wise's friend didn't appreciate being "picked up" that way. Guess he's looking for something more.

Single & Happy
Single & Happy

@SlimNu guess she was tired of the itty bitty club. she just didn't want to waste her time. Just like you wouldn't want to waste your time with a guy that's not interested in marriage. She may have just been looking for a sexual partner. 

SlimNu
SlimNu

@Single & Happy  Kimmie and I never said sex was bad....we're turned off by the way some folks lead with that. You're right, sex is a great stress reliever but i'm not going to ask some dude I barely know to show me his d....now if we're in a relationship and we're chilling, yeah THEN I maybe like, mmmmm show me that gonzo. lol

SlimNu
SlimNu

@Single & Happy sorry was in meetings...yeah still going to PT...going in about 20 mins...